| Tender Title | Nichla Mandwa Side-Wall Culvert Construction for Amjifala Cremation Ground Access | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593655_1 | Tender Reference Number | 38/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa Main Road To The Amjifala Cremation Ground, Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593655_1 and Tender Reference Number 38/24-08-2026, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the **Construction of a side-wall culvert on the road from Nichla Mandwa Main Road to the Amjifala cremation ground within Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa.** This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this crucial infrastructure development. The tender process commences with the **document download and bid submission start date on August 30, 2026, at 01:00 PM.** Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by the **bid submission end date of September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM.** The **bid opening date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM**, with the opening to take place at Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, payable to Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Rishabhdev at Udaipur. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the same authority and location. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). While EMD exemption is allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit, no preferential bidders will be accommodated. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. All critical dates, including document download deadlines and submission cut-offs, are to be strictly adhered to.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
Proposed Providing Basic Amenities For The Cremation Ground For M.c. Pathri..read more
Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Meghwal Cremation Ground Togawas...read more
Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Rajput Cremation Ground Lakhanwas..read more
Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani Laxmibai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category