| Tender Title | Sajjangarh CC Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593902_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 2026-27 GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Sajjangarh , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road Upto Choki Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh
This tender, reference number NIT 2026-27 GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH, is for the critical civil works project involving the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD UPTO CHOKI GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH" within the SAJJANGARH location. The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organisation, is inviting bids for this project, estimated at ₹10,00,000, with an EMD of ₹20,000 (2.0%). The tender is an Open Tender, with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The submission period for bids opens on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH. Document download is available from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable offline via DD or EGRAS. The bid validity period is 150 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other contractual terms are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh |
| Address | Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road Upto Shamshan Ghat Timbamahudi Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Const Of Cc Road Upto Subhash House Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Construction Of Drain Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Expansion Of Baradari Bhavan Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Const Of Community Hall Near Mataji Temple Andeshwar Ps Sajjangarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category