| Tender Title | Sajjangarh Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593902_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 2026-27 GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Sajjangarh , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593902_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT 2026-27 GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH" and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works". The work is to be undertaken for the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is an Open Tender requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹10,000. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through BG/ST or claim exemption, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and close on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Place being GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH. The estimated Tender Value for this construction project is ₹5,00,000, with a Bid Validity of 150 days. The work is to be completed at SAJJANGARH, with a Pincode of 327001. The tender documents include a NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and a Work Item Document (BOQ_1054039.xls). Payment modes for fees include Offline, and payment instruments accepted are DD and EGRAS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh |
| Address | Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road Upto Choki Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Construction Of Cc Road Upto Shamshan Ghat Timbamahudi Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Const Of Cc Road Upto Subhash House Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Const Of Community Hall Near Mataji Temple Andeshwar Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category