| Tender Title | Community Hall Construction Project in Andeshwar, Sajjangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593702_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 16 GP ANDESHWAR PS SAJJANGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Sajjangarh , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const Of Community Hall Near Mataji Temple Andeshwar Ps Sajjangarh
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department and inviting applications from the GP Andeshwar PS Sajjangarh, pertains to the construction of a community hall near Mataji Temple in Andeshwar, Sajjangarh. The total tender value is ₹5,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: the first for all required documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GP Andeshwar PS Sajjangarh. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 150 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Andeshwar Ps Sajjangarh |
| Address | Gp Andeshwar Ps Sajjangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Construction Of Cc Road Upto Choki Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Expansion Of Baradari Bhavan Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Const. Of Community Hall ( Near Khera ) In Dharmkot Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category