| Tender Title | Baradari Bhavan Expansion Civil Works at Sajjangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593902_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 2026-27 GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Sajjangarh , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Expansion Of Baradari Bhavan Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department of the State Govt. and UT, is an Open Tender for the "EXPANSION OF BARADARI BHAVAN GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH," categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000. Bids will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for all required documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Payment for fees can be made offline via DD or EGRAS. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GP SAJJANGARH PS SAJJANGARH. The bid validity period is 150 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, if any, can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh |
| Address | Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
4const Of Baradari Bhavan Badelapada Panchayat Samiti Bagidora
..read more
Construction Of Drain Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Construction Of Cc Road Upto Choki Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Repairing And Civil Maintenance Of Mnti And Deep Bhavan Kolkatawest Bengal..read more
Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category