Baradari Bhavan Construction Project in Badelapada, Bagidora

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baradari Bhavan Construction Project in Badelapada, Bagidora
Tender ID2026_PRD_593918_4Tender Reference NumberNIT LETTER NO 1620 PS BAGIDORA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationBagdiora , Banswara , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaradari Bhavan Construction Project in Badelapada, Bagidora
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593918_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT LETTER NO 1620 PS BAGIDORA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationBagdiora,Banswara, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 4const Of Baradari Bhavan Badelapada Panchayat Samiti Bagidora&amp#x0d

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Baradari Bhavan, Badelapada" located in Panchayat Samiti Bagidora. The project, falling under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender process with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain all required documents for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, while Cover 2 will exclusively hold the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable offline via DD or EGRAS. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at PS Bagidora. The organization inviting this tender is the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically PS Bagidora, with a tender reference number of NIT LETTER NO 1620 PS BAGIDORA. The bid validity period is 150 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ps Bagidora
AddressPs Bagidora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Expansion Of Baradari Bhavan Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Const. Of Anganwadi Bhavan B New Bhavan Bori Panchayat Samiti..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp. Of Chg Of Jaya Bhavan Wilson&#x0d Street, In Beat No...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp. Of Chg Of Chandra Bhavan 1st Parsi Wada, In Beat..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Two 13-Passenger Lifts at Telephone Bhavan..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Expansion Of Baradari Bhavan Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Const. Of Anganwadi Bhavan B New Bhavan Bori Panchayat...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp. Of Chg Of Jaya Bhavan Wilson&#x0d Street, In Beat...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp. Of Chg Of Chandra Bhavan 1st Parsi Wada, In...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Two 13-Passenger Lifts at Telephone Bhavan...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More