| Tender Title | Anganwadi Bhavan Construction in Bori, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 1 Const. Of Anganwadi Bhavan B New Bhavan Bori Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_1, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of an Anganwadi Bhavan B in New Bhavan Bori, Panchayat Samiti Garhi. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹11,00,000 and requires a Bid Validity of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹22,000, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. All submissions must adhere to the specified critical dates, with the Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at PS GARHI. Download of tender documents is available from 30-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The contract form is based on the Percentage method.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
21 Const Of Anganwadi Amja Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
5 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
10 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Sakariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
7 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
19 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Balaf Lohariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category