| Tender Title | Construction of New Anganwadi Building in Balaf Lohariya, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_19 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 19 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Balaf Lohariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_19 and Reference Number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan. The work involves the construction of a new Anganwadi building at Balaf Lohariya, within the Lohariya Panchayat Samiti, Garhi, Banswara district, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The period for work is not specified. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for all required documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, with a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹500, payable offline via DD or EGRAS. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per NIT conditions. Bidders must download tender documents between August 30, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 03, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 30, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 03, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS Garhi, with a bid validity period of 150 days. Withdrawals are permitted, and the form of contract is percentage. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Sakariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
7 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
5 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
15 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Ador D Ador Panchayat Samiti..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Nagammal Nagar At Melravandavadi Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category