| Tender Title | New Anganwadi Building Construction in Ador D, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_15 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 15 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Ador D Ador Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through its PS Garhi office, invites bids for the "15 CONST OF NEW ANGANWADI BLD ADOR D ADOR PANCHAYAT SAMITI GARHI" project. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The contract form is based on a percentage. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable offline via DD or EGRAS. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, and can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 30, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 30, 2026, 12:00 PM and must conclude by September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM at PS Garhi. The bid validity period is 150 days. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details, including NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 3345.65 KB) and work items (15TD.pdf, 17701.41 KB and BOQ_1053699.xls, 332.00 KB). The tender reference number is NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Sakariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
7 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
5 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
19 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Balaf Lohariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
16 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Ador Panchayat Samiti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category