| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at GUPS ADOR, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_16 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 16 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Ador Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, referenced as NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI by the Panchayati Raj Department, is an open invitation for bids for the construction of two additional classrooms at GUPS ADOR, situated within the Garhi Panchayat Samiti, located in Garhi (Pincode 327001). The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a bid validity period of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass all necessary documents for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, while Cover 2 will be exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹50,000, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, or EMD exemption as specified in the NIT. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is applicable and payable offline. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS GARHI. Interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT notice and the BOQ, for comprehensive information regarding scope of work, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and payment instruments, which include DD and EGRAS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove..read more
15 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Ador D Ador Panchayat Samiti..read more
8 Const Of 2 Class Room Gups Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
6 Const Of Hall Gups Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
14 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Amja Panchayat Samiti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category