| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at GUPS Amja, Garhi Panchayat Samiti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_14 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 14 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Amja Panchayat Samiti Garhi
The Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, is pleased to invite bids for the construction of two additional classrooms at GUPS Amja, within the Garhi Panchayat Samiti. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_14 and Tender Reference Number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI, represents a vital civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. The work involves the construction of these essential educational facilities, contributing to the development of the region. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system: Cover 1 will encompass all required documents, including fee and pre-qualification details in .pdf format, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption, as outlined in the tender documents. The bidding period commences on August 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the document download, bid submission, and bid opening dates all falling within a consolidated timeframe. Specifically, document download and bid submission will be open from August 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at PS Garhi. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the bid validity period is set at 150 days. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review all enclosed tender documents, including the NIT notice and detailed work items, for comprehensive understanding and to ensure all submission requirements are met.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
21 Const Of Anganwadi Amja Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
6 Const Of Hall Gups Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
8 Const Of 2 Class Room Gups Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
16 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Ador Panchayat Samiti..read more
2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category