| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at GUPS Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593607_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27/SOURYA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Sourya , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove
This tender, Reference Number 04/2026-27/SOURYA, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the construction of two additional classrooms at GUPS Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove, a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender utilizing a Percentage Rate contract and requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust, or an exemption may be allowed as per tender documents. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1000, are applicable. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Technical Document (TD) and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must be received by September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT SOURYA. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, withdrawal allowance, and payment instruments are to be referred to in the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Sourya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Mahatma Gandhi English Medium Sr. Sec...read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Samla Block Pisangan Ajmer..read more
NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project..read more
Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more
8 Const Of 2 Class Room Gups Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category