Mahatma Gandhi English Medium School Bhoder: Two Additional Classroom Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahatma Gandhi English Medium School Bhoder: Two Additional Classroom Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_593607_2Tender Reference Number04/2026-27/SOURYA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationSourya , Karauli , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahatma Gandhi English Medium School Bhoder: Two Additional Classroom Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593607_2
  • Tender Reference Number04/2026-27/SOURYA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationSourya,Karauli, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Mahatma Gandhi English Medium Sr. Sec. School Bhoder

This tender, referenced as 04/2026-27/SOURYA, is an open tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Sourya, for the construction of 2 additional classrooms at Mahatma Gandhi English Medium Sr. Sec. School, Bhoder. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with the works falling under the Civil Works category. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that EMD can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Stand Draft or exemption may be allowed. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The bidding process is not a two-stage bidding process, and item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Sourya, located at Pincode 322241. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressGram Panchayat Sourya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Additional Classroom Construction Work Gps Rohar..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Mahatma Gandhi Rajkiy Vidhyala Kankrwa Me Dom Nirman Kary Gp Kankrwa..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Nagzari Medium Project Tq. Kinwat Dist. Nanded..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya....read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Additional Classroom Construction Work Gps Rohar...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Mahatma Gandhi Rajkiy Vidhyala Kankrwa Me Dom Nirman Kary Gp...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Nagzari Medium Project Tq. Kinwat Dist. Nanded...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More