Sadiya High School Classroom Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sadiya High School Classroom Construction Project
Tender ID2026_WPTBC_53682_1Tender Reference NumberPTDC/Engg/2026-27/575
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationTinsukia , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSadiya High School Classroom Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_WPTBC_53682_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPTDC/Engg/2026-27/575
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationTinsukia,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya.

This tender, with reference number PTDC/Engg/2026-27/575, is for the "Construction of Additional classroom at Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya." Issued by the Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes, this Open Tender is for Civil Works and has a tender value of ₹25,00,000. The work is estimated to be completed within 270 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The Managing Director, APTDC Ltd, located at Ganeshguri, Guwahati-5, is the inviting authority. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid submission also begins on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day, September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of the Managing Director, APTDC Ltd. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bidders are advised that the NIT document is available for download from September 1, 2026. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Qualification and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressOffice Of Managing Director Aptdcltd, Ganeshguri, Ghy-5
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Construction Of Classroom Block At First Floor Of Rani Durgawati School..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Additional Classroom Construction Work Gps Rohar..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Construction Of Classroom Block At First Floor Of Rani Durgawati...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Additional Classroom Construction Work Gps Rohar...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More