Government High School to Intermediate School Conversion and Construction in Rasoolpur, Muzaffarnagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.01 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government High School to Intermediate School Conversion and Construction in Rasoolpur, Muzaffarnagar
Tender ID2026_UPPRC_1180120_1Tender Reference Number45/PCL/GM/Zone-6/Noida/2026-27 Dt 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.01 Cr Tender LocationRasoolpur Block Morna District Muzaffarnagar , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment High School to Intermediate School Conversion and Construction in Rasoolpur, Muzaffarnagar
  • Tender ID2026_UPPRC_1180120_1
  • Tender Reference Number45/PCL/GM/Zone-6/Noida/2026-27 Dt 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.01 Cr
  • Tender LocationRasoolpur Block Morna District Muzaffarnagar,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 17700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,03,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate School At Rasoolpur Block Morna District Muzaffarnagar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 45/PCL/GM/Zone-6/Noida/2026-27 Dt 25.08.2026, is being issued by U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd., a State Government and UT organization, for a crucial building construction project. The project involves the comprehensive upgradation of a Government High School to an Intermediate School located at Rasoolpur Block Morna, District Muzaffarnagar. This open tender opportunity is for civil works and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,01,34,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,03,000 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹17,700. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid. Bidders are advised that an EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is not permitted. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 27-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the address K-2, Sector-116, Noida Gautambudha Nagar. The General Manager, UPPCL, Zone-6 Noida, is the Tender Inviting Authority. Interested parties are encouraged to carefully review the NIT Document and other associated tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Uppcl, Zone-6 Noida
AddressK-2, Sector-116, Noida Gautambudha Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More