Nagzari Medium Project Civil Works: Repairs and Rehabilitation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagzari Medium Project Civil Works: Repairs and Rehabilitation
Tender ID2026_SEWRD_1331372_1Tender Reference NumberE TENDER NOTICE NO 8 FOR 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.07 Cr Tender LocationNagzari Medium Project , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagzari Medium Project Civil Works: Repairs and Rehabilitation
  • Tender ID2026_SEWRD_1331372_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE TENDER NOTICE NO 8 FOR 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationNagzari Medium Project,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,55,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Nagzari Medium Project Tq. Kinwat Dist. Nanded

This tender notice is issued by the Executive Engineer, Nanded Irrigation Division North Nanded, on behalf of the CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad, for the **Repairs to Nagzari Medium Project, Taluka Kinwat, District Nanded**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works**, categorized under **Works**. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹3,07,36,150** with a **Period of Work of 365 days**. A bid security of **₹1,55,000** is required, payable through the specified online methods. The **Tender Fee is ₹2,860**. All tender documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 24, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 05:45 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 24, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 05:45 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, 05:45 PM at Nanded. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, technical requirements, and submission procedures. The Tender Reference Number is E TENDER NOTICE NO 8 FOR 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressNanded Irrigation Division North Nanded
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, &#x0d Tq.kinwat, Dist...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, &#x0d Tq.kinwat,...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More