| Tender Title | Main Canal Repairs for Dongargaon Medium Irrigation Project, Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SEWRD_1331383_1 | Tender Reference Number | E TENDER NOTICE NO 8 FOR 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.18 Cr | Tender Location | Dongargaon Medium Project , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, &#x0d Tq.kinwat, Dist. Nanded..
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E TENDER NOTICE NO 8 FOR 2026-27, is for the "Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, Tq.Kinwat, Dist. Nanded." Issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER of the Nanded Irrigation Division North Nanded, under the CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad, this is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,18,00,731. The work is to be completed within 365 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, at 5:45 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 1, 2026, at 5:45 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 5:45 PM, with the bid opening to take place in Nanded. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,10,000 is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,860. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and other tender conditions are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Nanded Irrigation Division North Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more
Retender Of Debitola F.i.s (canal System) Under Gossaigaon Kokrajhar West Division..read more
Rdddc2627111198 Co Foot Culvert On Irrigation Canal Nho Gh Hassan Khan..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparing Detailed Project Report For Khuls And Lift..read more
Repairs To The Downstream Toe Drains High Level Irrigation Outlet And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category