Debitola Canal System Civil Works Improvement in Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Debitola Canal System Civil Works Improvement in Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar
Tender ID2026_BoTC_53595_3Tender Reference NumberACE/CHDI/10/2025/27 dated 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 54.85 L Tender LocationGossaigaon , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDebitola Canal System Civil Works Improvement in Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar
  • Tender ID2026_BoTC_53595_3
  • Tender Reference NumberACE/CHDI/10/2025/27 dated 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54.85 L
  • Tender LocationGossaigaon,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,09,698
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Retender Of Debitola F.i.s (canal System) Under Gossaigaon Kokrajhar West Division (irrigation) Gossaigaon Under Pmksy-hkkp For The Year 2021-22

The Bodoland Territorial Council, through its Irrigation department, is issuing a retender for the "Debitola F.I.S (Canal System) under Gossaigaon Kokrajhar West Division (Irrigation) Gossaigaon under PMKSY-HKKP for the year 2021-22." This open tender invites bids for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹54,84,906 and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 09, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 09, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the CHD, Irrigation, BTC, Kokrajhar. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,09,698, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender reference number is ACE/CHDI/10/2025/27 dated 24/08/2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_BoTC_53595_3. The payment mode is online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl. Ce Cum Chd, Irrigation, Btc, Kokrajhar
AddressO/o The Addl. Ce Cum Chd, Irrigation, Btc, Kokrajhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Rehabilitation Of Sameja Distributary And Its System Of Gang Canal System..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Rehabilitation Of Sameja Distributary And Its System Of Gang Canal...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More