Construction of 2 Classrooms at GUPS Paloda, Garhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 2 Classrooms at GUPS Paloda, Garhi
Tender ID2026_PRD_593647_8Tender Reference NumberNIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGarhi , Banswara , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 2 Classrooms at GUPS Paloda, Garhi
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593647_8
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGarhi,Banswara, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8 Const Of 2 Class Room Gups Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_8 and Reference Number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work involved is the "8 CONST OF 2 CLASS ROOM GUPS PALODA PANCHAYAT SAMITI GARHI" with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. The tender is an Open Tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹50,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable offline. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 30, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, and bid submission start and end dates from August 30, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS GARHI. The bid validity period is 150 days. All required documents are to be submitted in PDF format in Cover 1, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be in XLS format in Cover 2. The tender documents include an NIT notice and work item details, with a contract form based on a percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ps Garhi
AddressPs Garhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

7 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

16 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Ador Panchayat Samiti..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

14 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Amja Panchayat Samiti..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

6 Const Of Hall Gups Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

7 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

16 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Ador Panchayat...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

14 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Amja Panchayat...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

6 Const Of Hall Gups Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More