| Tender Title | Construction of New Anganwadi Building at Paloda, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 7 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_7 and referencing NIT Letter No. 1674 PS GARHI, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically PS GARHI, for the construction of a new Anganwadi Building at Paloda, within the Garhi Panchayat Samiti. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹10,00,000. The bid submission period opens on August 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PS GARHI. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as per NIT conditions. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Payment instruments accepted include DD and EGRAS. The tender documents, including the NIT (3345.65 KB) and BOQ (332.00 KB), are available for download from August 30, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8 Const Of 2 Class Room Gups Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
10 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Sakariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
5 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
19 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Balaf Lohariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
15 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Ador D Ador Panchayat Samiti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category