| Tender Title | New Anganwadi Building Construction in Parheda, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 5 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_5 and reference number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI, is for the construction of a new Anganwadi building in Parheda, Panchayat Samiti Garhi. The project, valued at ₹10,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is being procured by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization. This is an Open Tender, with a percentage-based contract form and a bid validity period of 150 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing all required documents for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, and can be submitted through BG/ST or other stipulated means. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable offline via DD or EGRAS. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with document download and bid submission concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PS Garhi. Further details, including NIT and work item documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Sakariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
7 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
19 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Balaf Lohariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
15 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Ador D Ador Panchayat Samiti..read more
1 Const. Of Anganwadi Bhavan B New Bhavan Bori Panchayat Samiti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category