| Tender Title | Construction of 10 Anganwadi Buildings in Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_10 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 10 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Sakariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_10 and referenced by NIT Letter No. 1674 PS GARHI, is for the construction of 10 new Anganwadi buildings within Sakariya Panchayat Samiti, Garhi, by the Panchayati Raj Department. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form based on percentage. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for all required documents including Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period opens on August 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PS Garhi. The bid validity period is 150 days. For further details and submission requirements, please refer to the NIT document and associated work item documents, including the BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
21 Const Of Anganwadi Amja Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
7 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
5 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
19 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Balaf Lohariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
18 Const Of Anganwadi Nai Abadi Gopinath Ka Gada Panchayat Samiti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category