| Tender Title | Anganwadi Construction at Nai Abadi Gopinath Ka Gada, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_18 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 18 Const Of Anganwadi Nai Abadi Gopinath Ka Gada Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_18 and reference number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Panchayati Raj Department. The project involves the "18 CONST OF ANGANWADI NAI ABADI GOPINATH KA GADA PANCHAYAT SAMITI GARHI" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000. The work is to be performed at PS Garhi, Pincode 327001, and is expected to have a bid validity of 150 days. The tender process requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS Garhi. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via DD or EGRAS, as further detailed in the NIT and conditions. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The contract form is percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
17 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Mgs Gopinath Ka Gada..read more
22 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Himattsingh Ka Gada Samagada Panchayat..read more
20 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Bassichandansingh Ka Gada Lasada..read more
21 Const Of Anganwadi Amja Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
10 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Sakariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category