| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at Bassichandansingh Ka Gada, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_20 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 20 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Bassichandansingh Ka Gada Lasada Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, through the Tender Inviting Authority PS GARHI, concerns the construction of two additional classrooms at Bassichandansingh Ka Gada, Lasada, Panchayat Samiti Garhi. The project, with a tender value of ₹25,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is categorized as an Open Tender with a Percentage form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for all required documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹50,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bids must be submitted between August 30, 2026, at 2:00 PM and September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PS GARHI. Document download is available from August 30, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 150 days. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
18 Const Of Anganwadi Nai Abadi Gopinath Ka Gada Panchayat Samiti..read more
22 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Himattsingh Ka Gada Samagada Panchayat..read more
17 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Mgs Gopinath Ka Gada..read more
2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove..read more
2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Mahatma Gandhi English Medium Sr. Sec...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category