| Tender Title | Construction of 21 Anganwadi Centers in Samiti Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_21 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 21 Const Of Anganwadi Amja Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the construction of 21 Anganwadi facilities in Amja Panchayat, Samiti Garhi. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_21 and Reference Number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (Cover 1) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover 2). Bidders must be aware of the critical dates, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on 30-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, followed by bid opening on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at PS Garhi. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹1,000 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable via DD or eGRAS. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is also required, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee/S.T. or exemption as per NIT conditions. The bid validity period is 150 days, and the contract form is Percentage. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the provided NIT documents and the tender notice for comprehensive details regarding qualifications, required documentation, and specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
5 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
10 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Sakariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
7 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
19 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Balaf Lohariya Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
18 Const Of Anganwadi Nai Abadi Gopinath Ka Gada Panchayat Samiti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category