| Tender Title | Construction of Community Hall for GUPS Parahda, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_6 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 6 Const Of Hall Gups Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department (Organisation ID: 2026_PRD_593647_6), seeks bids for the "6 CONST OF HALL GUPS PARAHEDA PANCHAYAT SAMITI GARHI" (Tender Reference Number: NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI). This is an open tender for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹15,00,000. The work involves the construction of a hall for GUPS Parahda within Panchayat Samiti Garhi. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹30,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through BG/ST or other specified means. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding period commences on 30-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 30-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at PS Garhi. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, and payment instrument details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8 Const Of 2 Class Room Gups Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
16 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Ador Panchayat Samiti..read more
14 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Amja Panchayat Samiti..read more
Tc For Repair Of Cf Public Community Hall..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category