| Tender Title | Chandra Bhavan Renovation and Improvement Works in D Ward, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333530_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC 3335 07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | D Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp. Of Chg Of Chandra Bhavan 1st Parsi Wada, In Beat No. 218 D Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333530_1 and Tender Reference Number DMC 3335 07, is for the Improvement of Change (CHG) of Chandra Bhavan, located in 1st Parsi Wada, Beat No. 218, within D Ward of the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,700 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,444 (comprising a ₹944 Tender Fee and a ₹500 Processing Fee), payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online commencing August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Asst Commissioner, D Ward. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 30 days. All submissions and payments must be made online. The organisation chain for this tender is Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||D Ward||Maintenance Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst Commissioner D Ward |
| Address | Asst Commissioner D Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp. Of Chg Of Jaya Bhavan Wilson
 Street, In Beat No...read more
Improvement Of C.c.passage At The Girgaon Coop Housing Society Ltd S.v.p...read more
Sitc Of Fire Suppression System For Negi Bhavan, Cewell And..read more
Furnishing Of Extended Wing And Refurbishment Of Existing Wing Of Heavy..read more
Structural Works With Material In Maintenance Dept. At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category