| Tender Title | Girgaon Cooperative Housing Society Passage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1324364_2 | Tender Reference Number | DMC 2023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | D Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of C.c.passage At The Girgaon Coop Housing Society Ltd S.v.p. Road In Beat No 218 In D Ward
This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1324364_2 and Reference Number DMC 2023, is being invited by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the Asst Commissioner D Ward, for the Improvement of C.C. Passage at The Girgaon Co-Op Housing Society LTD, S.V.P. Road, in Beat No 218 of D Ward. The tender falls under the Civil Works product category and is a works tender. Prospective bidders must note that the Document Download and Bid Submission periods commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A total tender fee of ₹1444, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹944 tender fee, is payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,800 is required, with EMD exemption not allowed. The tender involves a single cover submission. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 446.14 KB), BOQ (BOQ_2281896.xls, 306.50 KB), and Tender Documents (DT.pdf, 727.07 KB), within the specified download period. The work description is the "Improvement of C.C.Passage at The Girgaon CoOp Housing Society LTD S.V.P. Road in Beat No 218 in D Ward" and the contract form is Percentage with a bid validity of 30 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst Commissioner D Ward |
| Address | Asst Commissioner D Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Ujjwal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category