| Tender Title | Malad West Gutter and Passage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_29 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.41 L | Tender Location | Malad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Ujjwal Society, Rathodi Gaon, Malad (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority, through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites bids for the construction of a gutter and passage at Ward No. 33, near Ujjwal Society, Rathodi Gaon, Malad (West). This open tender opportunity, referenced as EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27, concerns civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,40,928 and a work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The critical dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with a document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,410 are applicable. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). Further details regarding bid validity, payment modes, and required documents are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, within specified timings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Milan..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Mohammad..read more
Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category