Construction of Gutter and Passage in Malad West

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Gutter and Passage in Malad West
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1333385_23Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.57 L Tender LocationMalad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Gutter and Passage in Malad West
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1333385_23
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.57 L
  • Tender LocationMalad(w),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,570
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Milan Public Welfare Society, Azami Nagar, Malad (w)

This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA) through the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is for the construction of a gutter and passage at Ward No. 34, specifically located near Milan Public Welfare Society in Azami Nagar, Malad (West), Mumbai. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹18,56,540, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹18,570 required. The tender is an open/advertised type, and the contract form is based on a percentage. The period for work completion is set at 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission deadline both set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. A total tender fee of ₹1,090 is applicable, comprising a tender fee of ₹590 and a processing fee of ₹500. The tender involves two covers: the first for fees, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and the second for financial proposals. The tender reference number is EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More