| Tender Title | Malad West Gutter and Passage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_25 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.19 L | Tender Location | Malad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,190 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai Janta Nagar, Valnai, Malad (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Slum Improvement Board - Mumbai, is inviting bids for the construction of a gutter and passage at Ward No. 35, located near Jai Janta Nagar, Valnai, Malad (West). This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1333385_25, is categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,18,987. The construction work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹15,190. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The total tender fee is ₹1,090. All bids must be submitted online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Milan..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Mohammad..read more
Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category