Construction of Gutter and Passage Infrastructure in Malad West

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Gutter and Passage Infrastructure in Malad West
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1333385_24Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.88 L Tender LocationMalad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Gutter and Passage Infrastructure in Malad West
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1333385_24
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.88 L
  • Tender LocationMalad(w),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Mohammad Rafi Ground, Malvani No. 6, Malad (w)

The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites experienced contractors to submit bids for the construction of a gutter and passage at Ward No. 34, located near Mohammad Rafi Ground, Malvani No. 6, Malad (West). This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,87,764. The proposed work duration is 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. A tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,880 are mandatory. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download period ending on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender falls under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing tender documents, fee, and pre-qualification/technical details, and Cover 2 comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 32, Near Rajeshri..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Ujjwal..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Juber..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Guru..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 32, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More