| Tender Title | Malad West Gutter and Passage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_30 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.81 L | Tender Location | Malad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Guru Niwas Chawl, Bit No. 2, Malad (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender for the "Construction of Gutter/Passage at Ward No. 33, Near Guru Niwas Chawl, Bit No. 2, Malad (W)". This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹11,81,435 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,820, and the total tender fee is ₹1,090, which includes a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other relevant information. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover containing tender documents, fee, and pre-qualification/technical aspects, and the second cover for financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Ujjwal..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Mohammad..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Milan..read more
Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category