| Tender Title | Construction of Gutter and Passage in Malad West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_28 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.13 L | Tender Location | Malad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 32, Near Rajeshri Manjare House, Chikkuwadi, Malad (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Mumbai Slum Improvement Board and specifically the Executive Engineer (West) Division, is inviting bids for the construction of a gutter and passage at Ward No. 32, near Rajeshri Manjare House, Chikkuwadi, Malad (West). This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,12,658. The construction is anticipated to take 365 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹10,130 is mandatory, and a tender fee of ₹1090 must also be paid. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT, can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:55 PM, with the download window closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Ujjwal..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Milan..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Mohammad..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Guru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category