| Tender Title | Construction of Gutter and Passage in Azami Nagar, Malad West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_31 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.57 L | Tender Location | Malad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Juber General Store, Azami Nagar, Malad (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Mumbai Slum Improvement Board and specifically the Executive Engineer (West) Division, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open e-tender for the construction of a gutter and passage located at Ward No. 33, near Juber General Store, Azami Nagar, Malad (West). This significant civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹18,56,540 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1333385_31, requires bidders to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹18,570 and a tender fee of ₹1,090, along with a processing fee of ₹500. Bidders must adhere to the submission deadlines, with the bid submission start date being August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and the bid submission end date being September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding technical evaluations, payment modes, and contract forms are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Milan..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 32, Near Rajeshri..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Ujjwal..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Mohammad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category