| Tender Title | Construction of MRL01-PURBA DAUKIMARI to Gilandi Bridge on PMGSY Road, Dhupguri Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149305_4 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85.72 L | Tender Location | Dhupguri Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,71,436 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl01-purba Daukimari At Pmgsy Road To Gilandi Bridge Under Dhupguri Block , Pkg Wb10253
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender for the construction of MRL01-PURBA DAUKIMARI AT PMGSY ROAD TO GILANDI BRIDGE under Dhupguri Block, identified by Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27. This project falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is valued at ₹85,71,810, with an estimated EMD of ₹1,71,436, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. The tender process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹5,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 26, 2026, 06:55 PM up to September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The Tender Inviting Authority is General Manager, MBL, located at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, Pincode 735101. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x40m Span Bridge On Mrl01-chowgam Sedov Aharbal Road (package No. Jk22-3002)..read more
Mrl02-balasi Bhandari At Pmgsy Road To Gadhearkuthi Bhangerpar Under Dhupguri Block,..read more
1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On T05-shopain To Parivan Road (package No. Jk10-174)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category