| Tender Title | Construction of 1x25m Span Bridge on Tral to Narastan Road, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_8 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy Sub- Division Pulwama.
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama, invites sealed bids for the construction of a 1x25m Span Bridge on the T07-Tral To Narastan road, designated as Package No. JK10-178, under the PMGSY Sub-Division Pulwama. This is an open tender for services, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. The bidding process will be conducted online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, along with bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, including technical and financial proposals. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY (JKRRDA) Division Pulwama. The tender reference number is E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, dated 31/08/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x15m Span Bridge On Mrl02-tral Bathnoor Karmulla Road (package No. Jk10-3017)..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T05-sandhu Shermal To Veshro P Road (package..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more
1x30m Span Bridge On L035-dogripora To Wachipora (package No. Jk10-177) Pmgsy..read more
1x150m Span Bridge On L035-penglina To Baghtrich (package No. Jk10-165) Pmgsy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category