| Tender Title | 15m Span Bridge Construction on Tral Bathnoor Karmulla Road, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x15m Span Bridge On Mrl02-tral Bathnoor Karmulla Road (package No. Jk10-3017) Pmgsy Sub- Division Pulwama.
This tender, E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, dated 31/08/2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama, on behalf of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project involves the construction of a 1x15m Span Bridge on the MRL02-Tral Bathnoor Karmulla road, specifically designated as Package No. JK10-3017, under the PMGSY Sub-Division Pulwama. This open tender process, requiring two covers for submission, has a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. Potential bidders are informed that the download and submission period for tender documents commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY JKRRDA Division Pulwama. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy Jkrrda Division Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)..read more
1x30m Span Bridge On Pinglena Gudoora Karimabad Ashmander Road (package No...read more
1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more
1x30m Span Bridge On L035-dogripora To Wachipora (package No. Jk10-177) Pmgsy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category