| Tender Title | Construction of 1x15m Span Bridge on T07-Tral To Narastan Road, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy Sub- Division Pulwama.
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama, is inviting bids for an Open Tender for the construction of a 1x15m Span Bridge on the T07-Tral To Narastan road, specifically designated as Package No. JK10-178, under the PMGSY Sub-Division Pulwama. This vital infrastructure project, categorized under Services, requires Bidders to submit proposals following a two-cover system. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. The tender is for a fixed value and is not subject to currency fluctuations. Detailed specifications, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Special Draf Documents (SBD), are provided for evaluation. Interested parties are encouraged to review all uploaded tender documents and submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timelines to the office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy Jkrrda Division Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)..read more
1x15m Span Bridge On Mrl02-tral Bathnoor Karmulla Road (package No. Jk10-3017)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more
1x30m Span Bridge On L035-dogripora To Wachipora (package No. Jk10-177) Pmgsy..read more
1x150m Span Bridge On L035-penglina To Baghtrich (package No. Jk10-165) Pmgsy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category