| Tender Title | 150m Span Bridge Construction on L035 Penglina to Baghtrich, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_15 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x150m Span Bridge On L035-penglina To Baghtrich (package No. Jk10-165) Pmgsy Sub- Division Pulwama.
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), operating under the Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction of a significant infrastructure project. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KSRRD_149360_15 and Tender Reference Number E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026, seeks proposals for the construction of a "1x150m Span Bridge on L035-Penglina to Baghtrich (Package No. JK10-165) PMGSY Sub- Division Pulwama." The tender falls under the Services category, specifically for Miscellaneous Services, and is a two-cover tender process. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 are required. Further details regarding specific document submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance covers are available in the tender documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Standard Bidding Document (SBD). A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY (JKRRDA) Division Pulwama. The tender is being administered by the Executive Engineer PMGSY Div.Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Div.pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x30m Span Bridge On L035-dogripora To Wachipora (package No. Jk10-177) Pmgsy..read more
1x18m Span Bridge On Pinglana To Mohiradpora (utterpora) (package No. Jk10-161)pmgsy..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)..read more
1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category