| Tender Title | Construction of 1x18m Span Bridge on Pinglana to Mohiradpora Road, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_3 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x18m Span Bridge On Pinglana To Mohiradpora (utterpora) (package No. Jk10-161)pmgsy Sub- Division Pulwama.
This tender, identified by reference number E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, dated 31/08/2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama on behalf of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves the construction of a 1x18m Span Bridge on the Pinglana to Mohiradpora (Utterpora) road, falling under Package No. JK10-161, under the PMGSY Sub-Division Pulwama. This is an open tender for services, requiring a percentage-based contract form. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, both payable online. Document downloads are available from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY JKRRDA Division Pulwama. Bids will be opened on 15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the same location. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PAN Card, EMD/Tender Fee submission receipt, GST clearance, bidder correspondence details, firm registration, experience, affidavit, consultant bridge design details, annual turnover, and other NIT specified documents; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with quoted rates. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy Jkrrda Division Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)..read more
1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more
1x30m Span Bridge On L035-dogripora To Wachipora (package No. Jk10-177) Pmgsy..read more
1x150m Span Bridge On L035-penglina To Baghtrich (package No. Jk10-165) Pmgsy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category