| Tender Title | Dogripora to Wachipora 30-Meter Span Bridge Construction in Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_10 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x30m Span Bridge On L035-dogripora To Wachipora (package No. Jk10-177) Pmgsy Sub- Division Pulwama.
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama, is for the construction of a 1x30m Span Bridge on L035-Dogripora to Wachipora, identified as Package No. JK10-177 within the PMGSY Sub-Division Pulwama. This is an open tender categorized under Services, with a contract form of Percentage. Interested bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, and the tender fee is ₹5,000, both payable online. Bids will be accepted starting from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, up until September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the financial bid (BOQ) in the second. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and Standard Bidding Document (SBD), for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x150m Span Bridge On L035-penglina To Baghtrich (package No. Jk10-165) Pmgsy..read more
1x18m Span Bridge On Pinglana To Mohiradpora (utterpora) (package No. Jk10-161)pmgsy..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more
1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category