| Tender Title | Construction of 30-Meter Span Bridge on Pinglena Gudoora Karimabad Ashmander Road, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_11 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x30m Span Bridge On Pinglena Gudoora Karimabad Ashmander Road (package No. Jk10-3005) Pmgsy Sub- Division Pulwama.
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY (JKRRDA) Division Pulwama, invites bids for the construction of a 1x30m Span Bridge on the Pinglena Gudoora Karimabad Ashmander road, specifically identified as Package No. JK10-3005 under the PMGSY Sub-Division Pulwama. This is an open tender opportunity for services with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. Prospective bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover comprising technical and pre-qualification documents including scanned copies of PAN Card, GST clearance certificate, firm registration, relevant experience, affidavit, consultant bridge design details, annual turnover statements, and other required documents as per the NIT and Standard Bidding Document (SBD). The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with the quoted rates. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Pulwama. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Div.pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy..read more
1x15m Span Bridge On Mrl02-tral Bathnoor Karmulla Road (package No. Jk10-3017)..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more
1x30m Span Bridge On L035-dogripora To Wachipora (package No. Jk10-177) Pmgsy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category