| Tender Title | Construction of 1x25m Span Bridge on Sandhu Shermal to Veshro P Road, Shopian | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_9 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x25m Span Bridge On T05-sandhu Shermal To Veshro P Road (package No. Jk10-2002) Pmgsy Sub- Division Shopian
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama, pertains to the construction of a 1x25m Span Bridge on the T05-Sandhu Shermal to Veshro P road, identified as Package No. JK10-2002, under the PMGSY Sub-Division Shopian. This is an open tender for services, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and technical documents, such as the scanned copy of the PAN Card, GST clearance certificate, firm registration, relevant experience, audited annual turnover, and details of bridges designed by the consultant, alongside an affidavit as per Annexure VIII. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with quoted rates. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and must be received by September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is crucial for enhancing rural connectivity as part of the PMGSY initiative.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x40m Span Bridge On T05-sandhu Shermal To Veshro P Road (package..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)..read more
1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On T05-shopain To Parivan Road (package No. Jk10-174)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On Reshinagri To Mando Jan Via Kulkar Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category