| Tender Title | 1x20m Span Bridge Construction on Reshinagri to Mando Jan Via Kulkar Road, Shopian | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_5 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x20m Span Bridge On Reshinagri To Mando Jan Via Kulkar Road (package No. Jk22-3013) Pmgsy Sub- Division Shopian
This tender, reference E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026, is for the construction of a 1x20m Span Bridge on the Reshinagri to Mando Jan Via Kulkar Road, specifically identified as Package No. JK22-3013 within the PMGSY Sub-Division Shopian. Issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), this open tender is being managed by the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama, located at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY (JKRRDA) Division Pulwama, Pulwama (Pin Code: 192301). The tender falls under the Services category, with a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable online. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. Key documents to be submitted include PAN card, GST clearance, firm registration, experience certificates, audited financial statements for the last three years, and details of bridges designed by consultants. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the inviting authority's office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x20m Span Bridge On T05-shopain To Parivan Road (package No. Jk10-174)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj Road (package No. Jk22-3004)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more
1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T05-sandhu Shermal To Veshro P Road (package..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category