Construction of 1x20m Span Bridge on Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj Road, Shopian

Services
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 1x20m Span Bridge on Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj Road, Shopian
Tender ID2026_KSRRD_149360_6Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 1x20m Span Bridge on Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj Road, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_KSRRD_149360_6
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1x20m Span Bridge Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj Road (package No. Jk22-3004) Pmgsy Sub- Division Shopian

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), acting through the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Pulwama, is pleased to invite bids for a crucial infrastructure project: the construction of a 1x20m Span Bridge on the Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj road, identified as Package No. JK22-3004, under the PMGSY Sub-Division Shopian. This open tender opportunity is presented as a service contract, with the form of contract being percentage. Interested parties are advised that tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted electronically, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and closing precisely on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY (JKRRDA) Division Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 are required, payable online. Detailed technical and financial proposals will be submitted in two separate covers. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including the Schedule of Bidding Documents (SBD), which will be made available for download. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the inviting authority's address to address any queries.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Pulwama
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On T05-shopain To Parivan Road (package No. Jk10-174)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On Reshinagri To Mando Jan Via Kulkar Road..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x40m Span Bridge On Mrl01-chowgam Sedov Aharbal Road (package No. Jk22-3002)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On T05-shopain To Parivan Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On Reshinagri To Mando Jan Via Kulkar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x40m Span Bridge On Mrl01-chowgam Sedov Aharbal Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More