| Tender Title | 1x40m Span Bridge Construction on MRL01-Chowgam Sedov Aharbal Road, Shopian | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_13 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x40m Span Bridge On Mrl01-chowgam Sedov Aharbal Road (package No. Jk22-3002) Pmgsy Sub- Division Shopian
This tender is an open invitation for bids, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Executive Engineer PMGSY Div. Pulwama, for the construction of a crucial infrastructure project: a 1x40m Span Bridge on the MRL01-Chowgam Sedov Aharbal Road, designated as Package No. JK22-3002 within the PMGSY Sub-Division Shopian. The work falls under the "Services" tender category, with a contract form of "Percentage." Bidders are required to submit their applications and proposals in two covers, with the tender fee set at ₹5,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) at ₹60,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY (JKRRDA) Division Pulwama. Key documents for submission include proof of PAN card, EMD/Tender Fee receipts, GST clearance, firm registration, relevant experience, audited financial statements for the last three years, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with quoted rates. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same office to address any queries. This tender provides a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the rural road development initiatives in Jammu and Kashmir.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Div.pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On Reshinagri To Mando Jan Via Kulkar Road..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T05-sandhu Shermal To Veshro P Road (package..read more
1x20m Span Bridge Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj Road (package No. Jk22-3004)..read more
Mrl01-purba Daukimari At Pmgsy Road To Gilandi Bridge Under Dhupguri Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category