Shopian to Parivan Road 1x20m Span Bridge Construction

Services
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shopian to Parivan Road 1x20m Span Bridge Construction
Tender ID2026_KSRRD_149360_7Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShopian to Parivan Road 1x20m Span Bridge Construction
  • Tender ID2026_KSRRD_149360_7
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1x20m Span Bridge On T05-shopain To Parivan Road (package No. Jk10-174) Pmgsy Sub- Division Shopian

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the office of the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Pulwama, invites bids for the construction of a 1x20m Span Bridge on the T05-Shopain to Parivan road, identified as Package No. JK10-174 under the PMGSY Sub-Division Shopian. This is an open tender for services, with a contract form of Percentage and a total tender fee of ₹5,000, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing pre-qualification and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all falling between 31st August 2026, 06:30 PM, and 15th September 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15th September 2026, 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 1st September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY (JKRRDA) Division Pulwama. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and Schedule of Basic Data (SBD), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Pulwama
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj Road (package No. Jk22-3004)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On Reshinagri To Mando Jan Via Kulkar Road..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package No...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x25m Span Bridge On T05-sandhu Shermal To Veshro P Road (package..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On Reshinagri To Mando Jan Via Kulkar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x20m Span Bridge On L031-pahu Lajora Road To Ratnipora (package...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x25m Span Bridge On T05-sandhu Shermal To Veshro P Road...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More