| Tender Title | Construction of 1x40m Span Bridge on Sandhu Shermal to Veshro P Road, Shopian | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149360_12 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1x40m Span Bridge On T05-sandhu Shermal To Veshro P Road (package No. Jk10-2002) Pmgsy Sub- Division Shopian
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY (JKRRDA) Division Pulwama, is inviting bids for the construction of a 1x40m Span Bridge on the T05-Sandhu Shermal to Veshro P road, specifically designated as Package No. JK10-2002, under the PMGSY Sub-Division Shopian. This open tender opportunity, referenced as E-NIT No.13 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, requires the submission of bids through an online process, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the submission of bids will also commence from this date and time. The deadline for bid submission is September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 01:00 PM. The tender falls under the Services category and is a percentage-based contract, requiring two covers for submission: one for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and another for the financial proposal (BOQ). Key documents to be submitted include proof of PAN card, GST clearance, firm registration, relevant experience, annual turnover details for the last three years, and an affidavit as per Annexure VIII. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Div.pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy (jkrrda) Division Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x25m Span Bridge On T05-sandhu Shermal To Veshro P Road (package..read more
1x40m Span Bridge On Mrl01-chowgam Sedov Aharbal Road (package No. Jk22-3002)..read more
1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On Reshinagri To Mando Jan Via Kulkar Road..read more
1x20m Span Bridge Mohanpora Imam Sahib Alamgunj Road (package No. Jk22-3004)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category