| Tender Title | PMGSY Road Construction: Balasi Bhandari to Gadhearkuthi Bhangerpar, Dhupguri Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149305_3 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.79 Cr | Tender Location | Dhupguri Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,57,782 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl02-balasi Bhandari At Pmgsy Road To Gadhearkuthi Bhangerpar Under Dhupguri Block, Pkg Wb10251
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction of the MRL02-BALASI BHANDARI AT PMGSY ROAD TO GADHEARKUTHI BHANGERPAR under Dhupguri Block, identified as PKG WB10251. This is an open tender for Works, with a Tender Reference Number of MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27 and a Tender ID of 2026_WBSRD_149305_3. The project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is located in Dhupguri Block, with a Pincode of 735101. The estimated Tender Value is ₹3,78,89,080, with an EMD amount of ₹7,57,782, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A Tender Fee of ₹5,000 is also required. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Interested bidders are informed that the document download period begins on August 26, 2026, at 06:30 PM and ends on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will open on August 26, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must be completed by September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, Check list) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority details are: General Manager, MBL, with the address MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Payment mode is online. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl01-purba Daukimari At Pmgsy Road To Gilandi Bridge Under Dhupguri Block..read more
L021-nh517 To Gossairhat Forest Under Dhupguri Block , Pkg Wb10249..read more
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Singhaichak (l-1.500 Km.)..read more
Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Gadgulal Paharpur (l-1.180 Km.)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category